You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Business & Transformation Scrutiny Panel - up to 15 May 2022

11 July 2017 - 15 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Ruth Alcroft Vice-Chair 21/05/2018 - 15/05/2022 79%
Independent and Liberal Democrat Group
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 11/07/2017 - 15/05/2022 95%
Conservative
Councillor James Robert Bainbridge Chair 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 96%
Conservative
Councillor Ms Jo Ellis-Williams Member 04/01/2022 - 15/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Ann Vipond McKerrell Member 01/03/2022 - 15/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Linda Mitchell Member 24/05/2021 - 15/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Member 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 72%
Labour
Councillor Dr Les Tickner Member 15/07/2020 - 15/05/2022 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 19 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Louise AtkinsonSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Labour
Councillor Pamela BirksSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 1
Independent and Liberal Democrat Group
Councillor Jeffrey Thomas BomfordSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 2
Labour
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 1
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Christine FinlaysonSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 4
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Labour
Councillor Colin William GloverSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 2
Conservative
Councillor Neville John LishmanSubstitute 05/01/2022 - 15/05/2022 0
Conservative
Councillor Keith MellerSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 1
committeeservices@carlisle.gov.uk

Other Information