You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Community Overview and Scrutiny Panel - up to 20 July 2017

23 May 2014 - 21 July 2017
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Robert Burns Vice-Chair 09/06/2014 - 21/07/2017 96%
Conservative
Councillor Gareth Michael Ellis Member 09/06/2014 - 21/07/2017 100%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 23/05/2016 - 21/07/2017 40%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Member 15/05/2017 - 21/07/2017 50%
Labour
Councillor Maureen Frances McDonald Member 15/05/2017 - 21/07/2017 100%
Labour
Councillor Niall Daniel McNulty Member 23/05/2016 - 21/07/2017 90%
Independent Group
Councillor John Paton Chair 23/05/2016 - 21/07/2017 70%
Labour
Councillor Stephen Ronald Sidgwick Member 15/05/2017 - 21/07/2017 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 07/05/2015 - 21/07/2017 3
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond BloxhamSubstitute 18/05/2015 - 21/07/2017 5
Independent Group
Councillor Jeffrey Thomas BomfordSubstitute 15/05/2017 - 21/07/2017 0
Labour
Councillor Joanna ColemanSubstitute 08/11/2016 - 21/07/2017 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Christine FinlaysonSubstitute 15/05/2017 - 21/07/2017 0
Labour
Councillor M Abdul HaridSubstitute 15/05/2017 - 21/07/2017 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 23/05/2016 - 21/07/2017 4
Jacqui Issatt
jacqui.issatt@carlisle.gov.uk
01228 817557

Other Information