You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Business & Transformation Scrutiny Panel - up to 15 May 2022

11 July 2017 - 15 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 42 of 42 meetings found in selected date range
24 February 2022 - 16:00 : 18:27Flensburg RoomScheduled
31 March 2022 - 16:00 : 17:30Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Ruth Alcroft Vice-Chair 21/05/2018 - 15/05/2022 79%
Independent and Liberal Democrat Group
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 11/07/2017 - 15/05/2022 95%
Conservative
Councillor James Robert Bainbridge Chair 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 96%
Conservative
Councillor Ms Jo Ellis-Williams Member 04/01/2022 - 15/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Ann Vipond McKerrell Member 01/03/2022 - 15/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Linda Mitchell Member 24/05/2021 - 15/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Member 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 72%
Labour
Councillor Dr Les Tickner Member 15/07/2020 - 15/05/2022 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 19 of 19 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass MortonSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Labour
Councillor Lucy PatrickSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Conservative
Councillor Fiona RobsonSubstitute 08/01/2020 - 15/05/2022 0
Conservative
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 11/07/2017 - 15/05/2022 5
Labour
Councillor Miss Lee Barbara SherriffSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Labour
Councillor Christopher John SouthwardSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 1
Labour
Councillor Peter SunterSubstitute 05/01/2022 - 15/05/2022 0
Labour
Councillor Miss Jeanette Maria WhalenSubstitute 20/05/2019 - 15/05/2022 0
Labour
Councillor Christopher WillsSubstitute 29/10/2021 - 15/05/2022 1
committeeservices@carlisle.gov.uk

Other Information