You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Environment and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Panel - up to 11 July 2017

23 May 2014 - 11 July 2017
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 26 of 26 meetings found in selected date range
27 October 2016 - 10:00 : 12:35Flensburg RoomScheduled
01 December 2016 - 10:00 : 13:40Flensburg RoomScheduled
19 January 2017 - 10:00 : 13:36Flensburg RoomScheduled
02 March 2017 - 10:00 : 12:43Flensburg RoomScheduled
20 April 2017 - 10:00 : 13:20Flensburg RoomScheduled
15 June 2017 - 10:00 : 11:27Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Independent Group
Councillor Robert William Betton Member 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 59%
Labour
Councillor Steven John William Bowditch Vice-Chair 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 94%
Labour
Councillor Robert Burns Member 15/05/2017 - 11/07/2017 0%
Conservative
Councillor Nigel Edward Christian Member 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 100%
Labour
Councillor Joanna Coleman Member 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 89%
Labour
Councillor Maureen Frances McDonald Member 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 89%
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Member 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 62%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton Nedved Chair 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 92%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Pamela BirksSubstitute 15/05/2017 - 11/07/2017 0
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond BloxhamSubstitute 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 8
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 2
Labour
Councillor Niall Daniel McNultySubstitute 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 4
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 0
Independent Group
Councillor John PatonSubstitute 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 1
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 14/07/2015 - 11/07/2017 3
Jacqui Issatt
jacqui.issatt@carlisle.gov.uk
01228 817557

Other Information