You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Resources Overview and Scrutiny Panel - up to 11 July 2017

23 May 2014 - 11 July 2017
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 26 of 26 meetings found in selected date range
20 October 2016 - 10:00 : 12:20Flensburg RoomScheduled
06 December 2016 - 10:05 : 12:25Flensburg RoomScheduled
05 January 2017 - 10:00 : 11:20Flensburg RoomScheduled
23 February 2017 - 10:00 : 11:40Flensburg RoomScheduled
13 April 2017 - 10:00 : 11:58Flensburg RoomScheduled
13 June 2017 - 10:00 : 12:00Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 88%
Labour
Councillor Pamela Birks Member 15/05/2017 - 11/07/2017 0%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Louise Bowman Vice-Chair 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 88%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne Glendinning Member 15/05/2017 - 11/07/2017 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Member 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 85%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Chair 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 78%
Conservative
Councillor Fiona Jane Robson Member 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 82%
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Member 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 85%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 09/06/2014 - 11/07/2017 2
Labour
Councillor Maureen Frances McDonaldSubstitute 15/05/2017 - 11/07/2017 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Ann Vipond McKerrellSubstitute 23/05/2016 - 11/07/2017 0
Labour
Councillor Niall Daniel McNultySubstitute 15/05/2017 - 11/07/2017 1
Conservative
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 18/05/2015 - 11/07/2017 3
Labour
Councillor Stephen Ronald SidgwickSubstitute 08/02/2017 - 11/07/2017 0
Rachel Plant
Rachel.Plant@carlisle.gov.uk
01228 817039

Other Information