You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Licensing Committee

This committee will commence at the time indicated or on the rising of the Regulatory Panel, whichever is the later
20 May 2013 - 22 May 2014
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 12 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mrs Elaine Mary Stevenson Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 67%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Ann Warwick Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 67%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Mr Donald Michael ForresterSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Independent Group
Councillor William James GrahamSubstitute 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 04/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 2
Labour
Councillor David WilsonSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 1

Other Information