You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Licensing Committee

This committee will commence at the time indicated or on the rising of the Regulatory Panel, whichever is the later
20 May 2013 - 22 May 2014
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Labour
Councillor John Bell Chair 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Independent Group
Councillor Robert William Betton Member 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley Bowman Member 04/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline Franklin Vice-Chair 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 67%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 67%
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 67%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Mr Donald Michael ForresterSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Independent Group
Councillor William James GrahamSubstitute 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 04/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 2
Labour
Councillor David WilsonSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 1

Other Information