You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

20 May 2013 - 22 May 2014
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 24 of 24 meetings found in selected date range
09 April 2014 - 10:00 : 12:50Site Visits - Not a Public MeetingScheduled
11 April 2014 - 10:00 : 12:55Council ChamberScheduled
14 May 2014 - 10:00 : TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
16 May 2014 - 10:00 : 12:15Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 81%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 95%
Independent Group
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 05/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 100%
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 81%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Member 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 83%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 57%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 04/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 43%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 62%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Independent Group
Councillor Robert William BettonSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Councillor Steven John William BowditchSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 2
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 5
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 05/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline FranklinSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 4
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Anthony GeeSubstitute 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 2
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 4
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 6

Other Information