You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Resources Overview and Scrutiny Panel

20 May 2013 - 22 May 2014
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Vice-Chair 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Karen Atkinson Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 62%
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley Bowman Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 88%
Labour
Councillor Thomas Joseph Dodd Member 11/09/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 62%
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Member 04/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 100%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 62%
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Chair 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 05/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Mr Donald Michael ForresterSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 2
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 06/11/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 05/03/2014 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 2
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 0
Labour
Councillor Miss Lee Barbara SherriffSubstitute 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2014 2

Other Information