You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

Meetings are arranged as and when required
21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Vice-Chair 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Louise Bowman Member 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Chair 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor M Abdul Harid Member 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Jacquelyne GeddesSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor John MallinsonSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 2
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick WeberSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0

Other Information