You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Audit Committee

21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Steven John William Bowditch Vice-Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Louise Bowman Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline Franklin Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 50%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton Nedved Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy Patrick Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Labour
Councillor Miss Lee Barbara Sherriff Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Michael BoadenSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Mr Bryan David CraigSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 2
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor William WhalenSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0

Other Information