You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Licensing Committee

This committee will commence at the time indicated or on the rising of the Regulatory Panel, whichever is the later
21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor John Bell Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline Franklin Vice-Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 50%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Elaine Mary Stevenson Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Mrs Karen AtkinsonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Labour
Councillor William WhalenSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 2

Other Information