You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee - Before 17 July 2012

This Committee is no longer active
21 May 2012 - 17 July 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
18 June 2012 - 10:00 : 10:55Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor M Abdul Harid Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0%
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick Weber Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Brian Dodd Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%
Mr Alan Fraser Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0%
Reverend John Libby Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0%
Councillor William Little Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0%
Councillor Craig Nicholson Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%
Councillor Constance Ridley Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0%
Dr Peter Tiplady Member 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 1
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 17/07/2012 0

Other Information