You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Employment Panel

Meetings are arranged as and when required
21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Mr Paul Atkinson Vice-Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 80%
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 80%
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick Weber Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 60%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond BloxhamSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 2
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Jacquelyne GeddesSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Elaine Mary StevensonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1

Other Information