You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 23 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
08 March 2013 - 10:00 : 15:30Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 2013 - 10:00 : 12:45Site Visits - Not a Public MeetingScheduled
19 April 2013 - 10:00 : 13:50Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 81%
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 95%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 95%
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Independent Group
Councillor William James Graham Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 81%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 71%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 71%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 95%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Independent Group
Councillor Robert William BettonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 3
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 5
Labour
Mr Donald Michael ForresterSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline FranklinSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Conservative
Councillor Stephen LaydenSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 3
Labour
Councillor Miss Lee Barbara SherriffSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 6

Other Information