You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Environment and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Panel

21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor James Robert Bainbridge Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Steven John William Bowditch Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Independent Group
Councillor William James Graham Member 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 71%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 50%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton Nedved Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 88%
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 38%
Labour
Councillor William Whalen Vice-Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Mrs Karen AtkinsonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 3
Independent Group
Councillor Robert William BettonSubstitute 18/07/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline FranklinSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 2
Conservative
Councillor Neville John LishmanSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence ScarboroughSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 3
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia VaseySubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0

Other Information