You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Community Overview and Scrutiny Panel

21 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Member 08/01/2013 - 19/05/2013 100%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Vice-Chair 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 75%
Labour
Councillor Miss Lee Barbara Sherriff Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 62%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Elaine Mary Stevenson Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 88%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor Steven John William BowditchSubstitute 05/02/2013 - 19/05/2013 2
Conservative
Councillor Neville John LishmanSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 0
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBESubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 1
Labour
Councillor William WhalenSubstitute 21/05/2012 - 19/05/2013 2

Other Information