You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Audit Committee

23 May 2011 - 20 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Independent Group
Councillor Robert William Betton Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 83%
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 33%
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline Franklin Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 67%
Conservative
Councillor Neville John Lishman Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 67%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 83%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton Nedved Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy Patrick Vice-Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 83%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Steven John William BowditchSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 2
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Conservative
Mr Bryan David CraigSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Independent Group
Councillor William James GrahamSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor William WhalenSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 4
Labour
Councillor David WilsonSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0

Other Information