You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Licensing Committee

23 May 2011 - 20 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor John Bell Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Ms Jacqueline Franklin Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 33%
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Vice-Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Councillor Fiona Robson Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 33%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 08/11/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 67%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Ann Warwick Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 67%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Mr Bryan David CraigSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Councillor Mrs Nan FarmerSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 2
Labour
Councillor David WilsonSubstitute 08/11/2011 - 20/05/2012 0

Other Information