You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

Meetings are arranged as and when required
23 May 2011 - 20 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
There are no meetings in the specified date range for this committee.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Brian Dodd Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 No meetings since joining
Mr Alan Fraser Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 No meetings since joining
Reverend John Libby Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 No meetings since joining
Dr Peter Tiplady Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Neville John LishmanSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick WeberSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0

Other Information