You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

23 May 2011 - 20 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 22 of 22 meetings found in selected date range
20 April 2012 - 10:00 : 11:35Council ChamberScheduled
27 April 2012 - 12:30 : 12:45Flensburg - Re-convened MeetingScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 76%
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 81%
Councillor Michael Roger Clarke Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 48%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 95%
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 67%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 81%
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 52%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 95%
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 95%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Michael BoadenSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 2
Conservative
Councillor Stephen LaydenSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 2
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 2
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 7
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor William WhalenSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 9

Other Information