You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Environment and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Panel

23 May 2011 - 20 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Steven John William Bowditch Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Vice-Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 88%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 50%
Councillor Fiona Robson Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 50%
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Councillor Michael Roger ClarkeSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor M Abdul HaridSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0

Other Information