You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Community Overview and Scrutiny Panel

23 May 2011 - 20 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Vice-Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Chair 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 62%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton Nedved Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 88%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 75%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 88%
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 88%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Councillor Mrs Nan FarmerSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Conservative
Councillor Stephen LaydenSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 1
Labour
Councillor Ms Anne QuilterSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 23/05/2011 - 20/05/2012 3

Other Information