You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Audit Committee

23 May 2010 - 22 May 2011
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Steven John William Bowditch Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 60%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 80%
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Vice-Chair 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 80%
Conservative
Councillor Neville John Lishman Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 60%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Chair 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 80%
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy Patrick Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 60%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Michael BoadenSubstitute 26/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 1
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 1
Conservative
Mr Bryan David CraigSubstitute 26/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 26/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 26/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 26/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 1
Labour
Councillor David WilsonSubstitute 26/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0

Other Information