You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Employment Panel

23 May 2010 - 22 May 2011
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 80%
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Chair 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Labour
Councillor George Colin Stothard Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 80%
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick Weber Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 80%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Conservative
Councillor Gareth Michael EllisSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Jacquelyne GeddesSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBESubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Labour
Councillor David WilsonSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0

Other Information