You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Environment and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Panel

23 May 2010 - 22 May 2011
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Steven John William Bowditch Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 88%
Conservative
Mr Bryan David Craig Member 09/11/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 50%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Vice-Chair 14/12/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Councillor Fiona Robson Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 50%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Chair 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 62%
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 62%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 1
Conservative
Mrs Nicola Francesca ClarkeSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan FarmerSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Labour
Councillor M Abdul HaridSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 3
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedSubstitute 09/11/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0

Other Information