You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Community Overview and Scrutiny Panel

23 May 2010 - 22 May 2011
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Vice-Chair 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 89%
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Mrs Nicola Francesca Clarke Chair 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 89%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 67%
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 67%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Nigel Hamilton Nedved Member 09/11/2010 - 22/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 01/03/2011 - 22/05/2011 83%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 67%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 1
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 02/03/2011 - 22/05/2011 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Conservative
Councillor Stephen LaydenSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence ScarboroughSubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 2
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia VaseySubstitute 24/05/2010 - 22/05/2011 0

Other Information