You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

18 May 2009 - 23 May 2010
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
30 July 2009 - 10:00 : 11:06Slupsk RoomScheduled
28 September 2009 - 10:00 : 10:05Slupsk RoomScheduled

Members

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Brian Dodd Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Mr Alan Fraser Vice-Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Reverend John Libby Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Councillor William Little Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Councillor Craig Nicholson Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Mr Arthur Scorer Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Dr Peter Tiplady Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor John BellSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Michael BoadenSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0

Other Information