You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

18 May 2009 - 23 May 2010
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Conservative
Councillor Michael Roger Clarke Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0%
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Vice-Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Colin FarmerSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Ann WarwickSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0

Other Information