You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Environment and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Panel

18 May 2009 - 23 May 2010
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor James Robert Bainbridge Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Vice-Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Fiona Robson Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor John BellSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Councillor Michael Roger ClarkeSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0

Other Information