You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Resources Overview and Scrutiny Panel

18 May 2009 - 23 May 2010
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 12 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
18 February 2010 - 14:00 : 17:00Flensburg - Change to timeScheduled
01 April 2010 - 10:00 : 12:35Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Jacquelyne Geddes Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Cllr James Knapton Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Vice-Chair 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Mrs Nicola Francesca ClarkeSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Colin William GloverSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Conservative
Councillor Neville John LishmanSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy PatrickSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Anne QuilterSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 18/05/2009 - 23/05/2010 0

Other Information