You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Audit Committee

19 May 2008 - 17 May 2009
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Vice-Chair 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Neville John Lishman Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Chair 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor George Colin Stothard Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Michael BoadenSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Michael Roger ClarkeSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0

Other Information