You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

19 May 2008 - 17 May 2009
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Michael Roger Clarke Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne Glendinning Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Vice-Chair 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Chair 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor M Abdul HaridSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 18/05/2009 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Steven TweedieSubstitute 03/03/2009 - 17/05/2009 0

Other Information