You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee

19 May 2008 - 17 May 2009
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 11 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
14 May 2009 - 10:00 : 10:20Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor James Robert Bainbridge Chair 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr James Knapton Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Ms Lucy Patrick Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Michael Roger ClarkeSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Stephen LaydenSubstitute 19/01/2009 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0

Other Information