You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee

19 May 2008 - 17 May 2009
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
28 January 2009 - 10:30 : 12:23Flensburg RoomScheduled
11 February 2009 - 10:00 : 13:05Flensburg RoomScheduled
02 April 2009 - 10:00 : 12:11Flensburg RoomScheduled
14 May 2009 - 15:00 : 15:40Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Donald Stewart Cape Member 04/11/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Mrs Nicola Francesca Clarke Vice-Chair 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne Glendinning Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr James Knapton Chair 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Layden Member 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Colin William GloverSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Neville John LishmanSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Anne QuilterSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 04/11/2008 - 17/05/2009 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 19/05/2008 - 17/05/2009 0

Other Information