You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee

21 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
04 February 2008 - 14:00 : 15:55Flensburg RoomScheduled
21 February 2008 - 10:00 : 13:02Flensburg RoomScheduled
03 April 2008 - 10:00 : 14:25Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Mrs Nicola Francesca Clarke Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Chair 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne Glendinning Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Neville John Lishman Vice-Chair 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 06/11/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Labour
Councillor Ms Anne QuilterSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0

Other Information