You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee

21 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor James Robert Bainbridge Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Chair 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Sandra Fisher Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Member 06/06/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Conservative
Mrs Nicola Francesca ClarkeSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 06/11/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia VaseySubstitute 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0

Other Information