You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

City Council

21 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 5 of 6, Displaying items 41 to 50 of 52 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr John Stevenson MP Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Cllr Ian Stockdale Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor George Colin Stothard Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart Tootle Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Steven Tweedie Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Patricia Vasey Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Cllr Raymond Warwick Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBE Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick Weber Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining

Other Information