You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

City Council

21 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 3 of 6, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 52 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Kimberly Hunter Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr James Knapton Community Engagement Portfolio Holder 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Neville John Lishman Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Mayor 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Finance and Performance Management Portfolio Holder 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBE Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Leader and Promoting Carlisle Portfolio Holder 21/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 No meetings since joining

Other Information