You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Licensing Committee

22 May 2006 - 20 May 2007
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Councillor Cyril Stanley Bowman Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Vice-Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Ms Anne Quilter Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Ian Stockdale Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Mr Paul AtkinsonSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 01/06/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBESubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica RiddleSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Vacancy  

Other Information