You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

22 May 2006 - 20 May 2007
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Alan Fraser Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Dr Peter Tiplady Vice-Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Colin William GloverSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0

Other Information