You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

22 May 2006 - 20 May 2007
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Independent Group
Councillor William James Graham Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Cllr Donald Jefferson Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBE Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Vice-Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 22/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Cllr Brian DoddSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan FarmerSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 0
Labour
Cllr Ian StockdaleSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0

Other Information