You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Community Overview and Scrutiny Committee

22 May 2006 - 20 May 2007
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Councillor Cyril Stanley Bowman Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Vice-Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn Luckley Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Jessica Riddle Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James Robert BainbridgeSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan FarmerSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass MortonSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence ScarboroughSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Cllr Raymond WarwickSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0

Other Information