You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee

22 May 2006 - 20 May 2007
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Cllr Brian Dodd Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie Earp Chair 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr John Stevenson MP Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Ian Stockdale Member 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBESubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 22/05/2006 - 20/05/2007 0
Vacancy  

Other Information