You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Accounts Committee

23 May 2005 - 21 May 2006
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Vice-Chair 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Colin William Glover Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Cllr Donald Joscelyne Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Ms Anne Quilter Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr John Stevenson MP Chair 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Ralph AlderseySubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Labour
Mr Paul AtkinsonSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Cllr Brian DoddSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Labour
Cllr Ian StockdaleSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0

Other Information