You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

23 May 2005 - 21 May 2006
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
13 June 2005 - 10:00 : 11:45Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Mr Paul Atkinson Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Chair 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne Glendinning Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr John Stevenson MP Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Alan Fraser Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Ms Jocelyne Holland Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Dr Peter Tiplady Vice-Chair 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Appointee
Councillor William LittleSubstitute 28/02/2006 - 21/05/2006 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0

Other Information