You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

23 May 2005 - 21 May 2006
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Ralph Aldersey Member 23/05/2005 - 03/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Richard Collier Chair 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Jefferson Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBE Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Vice-Chair 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Conservative
Cllr Brian DoddSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Olwyn LuckleySubstitute 17/01/2006 - 16/01/2007 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 13/09/2005 - 12/09/2006 0

Other Information