You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee

23 May 2005 - 21 May 2006
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Vice-Chair 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Paul Im Thurn Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Chair 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBE Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Ian Stockdale Member 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Geoffrey HodgsonSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 04/12/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Joan SouthwardSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 22/05/2006 0
Vacancy  

Other Information