You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee

23 May 2005 - 21 May 2006
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Vice-Chair 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 08/11/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Chair 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley BowmanSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan HendrySubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Labour
Cllr Ian StockdaleSubstitute 23/05/2005 - 21/05/2006 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information