You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Regulatory Panel

28 June 2004 - 22 May 2005
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Mr Paul Atkinson Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Cyril Stanley Bowman Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan Farmer Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence Scarborough Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Ian Stockdale Member 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Cllr Lucy CrookdakeSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 04/05/2006 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter FarmerSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John GuestSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 26/09/2005 0
Conservative
Cllr Donald JoscelyneSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 04/05/2006 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 0
Labour
Cllr Raymond WarwickSubstitute 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 0
Labour
Councillor Reginald Watson OBESubstitute 15/12/2004 - 14/12/2005 0

Other Information